# SwissGRC® Platform

> Swiss GRC beschreibt die SwissGRC® Platform, auf der Unternehmen, Finanzinstitute und Verwaltungen alle GRC-Disziplinen in einem System betreiben. Die Seite erklärt Funktionen, Schnittstellen, Zertifizierungen und Auszeichnungen.

- URL: https://swissgrc.com/en/platform/
- Publisher: Swiss GRC
- Published: 2026-07-02
- Last updated: 2026-10-07

## Key facts

- Die SwissGRC® Platform vereint alle GRC-Disziplinen auf einer gemeinsamen Datenbasis und lässt sich per Konfiguration statt per Programmierung anpassen.
- Swiss GRC ist dreifach nach ISO 27001, ISO 27017 und ISO 27701 zertifiziert, der Datenstandort ist die Schweiz (Microsoft Azure).
- Die Plattform läuft als Webanwendung in der Public Cloud oder On-Premise, mit unbegrenzter Nutzerzahl pro Modul.
- Zu den Schnittstellen gehören eine offene REST-API, Single Sign-on, Microsoft-Office-Integration sowie Adapter und Konnektoren für Drittsysteme.
- Prozessmanagement (BPM) und Vertragsmanagement (CLM) ergänzen die Plattform.
- Das Third Party Intelligence Center überwacht Lieferanten und Dienstleister laufend auf Finanzlage, Cyber, Sanktionen und Reputation.

The SwissGRC® Platform

# One platform. *All GRC disciplines.*

Governance, risk and compliance on a single platform, from the first risk analysis to audit-proof evidence. Configuration instead of programming, web-based, triple ISO certified and in use at leading organisations worldwide.

Book a demo Explore solutionss

**0**Users of the
GRC Toolbox

**0**Customers from
all industries

**0**Successful
projects

Why one platform

## A shared data foundation instead of scattered tools

The SwissGRC® platform brings together all GRC disciplines on a single platform. It grows with your requirements, runs in the cloud or on-premise and delivers a consistent picture across the entire organisation.

01

### One platform instead of silos

All GRC disciplines on a shared data foundation. A consistent picture instead of scattered tools.

02

### Configuration instead of code

Adjustments without complex programming. The platform grows with your requirements.

03

### High security standards

Swiss Made Software, triple ISO certified and recommended by industry analysts.

04

### Productive quickly

Rapid rollout, operation in the cloud or on-premise, unlimited users per module.

Solutions

## You decide where to start.

From risk and data protection to audit: choose a solution and see what GRC brings to it. Process management (BPM) and contract management (CLM) complete the platform.

Grace AI

## Ask your GRC data, in natural language

The AI Assistant works directly on your data foundation in the SwissGRC® platform. It summarises risks, finds open measures and prepares answers.

Natural languageOn your dataPermission-awareSwiss Made Software

[View the AI Assistant →](https://swissgrc.com/en/ai-assistant/)

Q

Which top risks have no effective control?

AI

Three of twelve top risks currently have no effective control. Two concern the supply chain, one concerns IT security. Shall I show the measures?

Q

Yes, and prepare a short note for the board of directors.

Third Party Intelligence Center

## Third parties in view continuously, not just once a year

The Third Party Intelligence Center monitors your suppliers and service providers continuously. External signals on financial position, cyber, sanctions and reputation flow directly into your third-party risk management and trigger measures.

Continuous monitoringCyber & financeSanctionsReputation

[View Third-Party Intelligence →](https://swissgrc.com/en/third-party-intelligence/)

Third-party signalsLive

CyberStable

FinanceWatch

SanctionsReview

ReputationStable

Technology

## Technical features and interfaces

The SwissGRC® platform fits into your system landscape instead of replacing it. Open interfaces, standardised data models and flexible operation.

### Technical features

- Triple ISO certified (27001, 27017, 27701)
- Data location Switzerland (Microsoft Azure)
- Web application, public cloud or on-premise
- Workflow engine including alerting function
- Report and dashboard designer
- Notifications for tasks and reminders

### Interfaces and integration

- Open REST API for your system landscape
- Microsoft Office integration
- Third-party systems via adapters and connectors
- Single sign-on (SSO)
- Comprehensive import and export functions
- Standardised data models and frameworks

Awards

## Independently recognised

Risk.net

#### GRC Product of the Year

Risk Technology Awards 2025

QKS Group

#### Leader, SPARK Matrix

GRC Platforms 2025

Forrester

#### GRC Platforms Landscape

Q4 2025, only DACH vendor

WirtschaftsWoche

#### Best of Technology 2025

Rated Excellent, TPRM

Certifications

## Triple ISO certified

27001

**ISO 27001**ISMS, information security

27017

**ISO 27017**Cloud, cloud security

27701

**ISO 27701**Privacy, data protection

Testimonials

## Why decision-makers rely on the GRC Toolbox

Voices from practice by risk, compliance and security leaders who work with Swiss GRC.

“

> Working side by side with the Swiss GRC team, we built a system that not only meets our governance goals but also empowers every subsidiary to own and improve its risk and HSE processes. This initiative has become one of the cornerstones of NEQSOL Holding’s digital transformation.

![Samir Karimov, NEQSOL Holding](https://swissgrc.com/en/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2025/10/Samir-Karimov_1.jpg)

**Samir Karimov**Head of Risk Management and SustainabilityNEQSOL Holding

“

With the GRC Toolbox, die Mobiliar was able to make its risk and control assessments more efficient and adapt them to current requirements.

![Christian Grundt, die Mobiliar](https://swissgrc.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Christian-Grundt.webp)

**Christian Grundt**Head of Risk Controlling & Regulatory AffairsDie Mobiliar

“

The collaboration was professional and solution-oriented from the start. Our requirements were taken seriously and implemented efficiently.

![Regula Schneider, IB Langenthal AG](https://swissgrc.com/en/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2026/05/1650348677087.jpeg)

**Regula Schneider**Head of Corporate Development, Member of the Executive BoardIB Langenthal AG

Personal demo

## Experience the SwissGRC® Platform in a personal demo

We show you the platform based on your use cases, from the first risk analysis to audit-proof evidence.

[Book a demo](https://swissgrc.com/en/en/demo/) [Download factsheet](https://swissgrc.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/SwissGRC_Platform_Factsheet_EN.pdf)

## Frequently asked questions

### Was ist die SwissGRC® Platform?

Die SwissGRC® Platform von Swiss GRC bündelt alle GRC-Disziplinen auf einer gemeinsamen Datenbasis. Sie reicht von der ersten Risikoanalyse bis zum revisionssicheren Nachweis.

### Welche ISO-Zertifizierungen hat die SwissGRC® Platform?

Die Plattform ist dreifach zertifiziert: ISO 27001 für Informationssicherheit, ISO 27017 für Cloud-Sicherheit und ISO 27701 für Datenschutz.

### Kann die SwissGRC® Platform in der Cloud oder On-Premise betrieben werden?

Ja. Die Plattform ist eine Webanwendung und läuft in der Public Cloud oder On-Premise. Als Datenstandort wird die Schweiz auf Microsoft Azure genannt.

### Welche Schnittstellen bietet die SwissGRC® Platform?

Swiss GRC nennt eine offene REST-API, Single Sign-on, Microsoft-Office-Integration und umfassende Import- und Exportfunktionen. Drittsysteme lassen sich über Adapter und Konnektoren anbinden.

### Was leistet der Grace AI Assistant?

Der AI Assistant arbeitet direkt auf den Daten der Plattform. Er fasst Risiken zusammen, findet offene Massnahmen und bereitet Antworten vor.
